Profil Laruku Band

Tetsu Profil

Name: tetsu
Nickname: tet-chan ( kawaii ~~)
Real name: Ogawa Tetsuya
Position: Bass ( also leader of Laruku)
Bday: 10/3/69
Height: ..he look pretty tall with platforms..but actually he's kinda
From: Osaka
Family: dad, mom and 2 younger sisters
Marital Status: going out with Kaori Mochida from ELT ( such a good match!! Go go go Tet-chan!)
Hobby: Cars,plastic models, Anime (Gundam, Evangelion...he likes Asuka from EVA), shopping shopping and shopping!
Fave color: Pink ? I always see him wear pink clothes! But he say he like most colors....
Fave food: Japanese food..melon?
Fave clothes: shorts, with super cute buffalo platform shoes, brand name clothes...
Dream (when he was a kid): Become F1-Racer, open a hobby store
Favorite Actress: Sophie Marceau

Ken Profil
Name: Ken
Nickname: Kenchan
Real name: Kitamura Ken
Position: guitar ( and composer )
Bday: Nov 28 1968
Height:178 ~ tallest in Laruku
From: Osaka
Marital Status: People said he's married with an elevator girl~ but some say they already divorced *_*
Hobby: Shopping, driving...
Fave color: Silver, Black
Fave Animal: Dolphin and Cat~ Ken has a grey cat called Elizabeth Slick.
Fave food: Japanese food ( Ramen, Sushi), hamburger
Fave alcohol: Jack Daniels
Fave cigarette: Marlboro Light Menthol
Fave clothes: Jun, Y's for men, Domon ,Crazy Under Wear, 5351
Dream (when he was a kid): Detective or Hard Rock Guitarist ( Well so it means your dream came true ken-chan?)

Hide Profil
Name: hyde ( pronounced as haido)
Real name: Hideto Takarai (we're not supposed to know but we just do..haha)
Nickname: Doi hachirou (by tetchan), also called " hide " when they first started Laruku.
Height: ~157
Birthday: Jan 29th 1968 (we're not suppose to know either, but well fans just have their ways)
Place of Birth: Wakayama, Osaka ( Kansai )
Family : Mother, father ( only child )
Martial Status: married with me! (haha joking...) wife = oishi megxxx..-_-"
Place he's living in right now : what i heard is ... the whole 20th Fl in some apartment in Shibuya-ku, Tokyo. I guess he moves around though, or he's got a lot of investments..I dunno. He's bought a nice house in Wakayama for his parents.
Hobby: Collect blue glass products, video games (Biohazard), sketching,
writing poems, cooking, scary novels, Rajicon (Radio control cars), Yoyo
Favorite Artist/Band: Marilyn Manson, Billy Joel, Radiohead, BAKI(gas tank), Cranberries,David Sylvian & more, but the thing is, he doesn't listen to a lot of music...weird
Favorite Food: Curry rice
Favorite Anime/manga: Nekojiru, Monster
Work experience: Mister Donut, Drum teacher. ex Jersalem Rods.
Illnesses: poor haido sama is color blind! that's why he couldn't persue his career as an artist.
Favorite fashion: he likes JPG a lot, but actally he wears a lot of vintage stuff. His recent styles are quite similar to ken's due to the fact that they have the same she probably really likes to wrap them up in vintage leather items ... and hyde just loves wearing furry jackets ^^ and he occasionally just wears a few really cute items :P
Favorite girl type : Bijin.(beautiful lady)

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar